Photofinish Images | H1| H2|

    
    

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   6/24/2019 - 12:18 PM
JAAA/SVL National Senior& Junior Championships - 6/20/2019 to 6/23/
                         National Stadium                          
 
Event 16  Boys 18-19 400 Meter Dash Under 20
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
================================================================   
 Sponsor: KSAC                                                     
IAAF Under20: % 44.66  10/20/2000  Hamdan Odha AL-BISHI, KSA       
 Nat. Junior: R 44.93  3/28/2015   Akeem Bloomfield                
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                 Semis    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 #  294 Antony Cox         19 Racers Track Club        46.38Q   
  2 #  148 Bovel Mcpherson    18 Holmwood Tec             47.12Q   
  3 #   29 Shevioe Reid       19 Calabar High School      47.19Q   
  4 #   38 Jamoi Jackson      19 Christiana high          48.11q   
  5 #  273 Romario Taylor     18 Petersfield High         48.14q   
  6 #   43 Marcus Hutchinson  18 Clarendon College        50.47    
  7 #   72 Korie Joseph       19 Edwin Allen              50.72    
Heat  2 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 #   32 Evaldo Whitehorne  18 Calabar High School      46.41Q   
  2 #  572 Jeremy Farr        19 Wolmers Boys School      46.70Q   
  3 #   28 Romario Northover  18 Calabar High School      47.83Q   
  4 #   92 Demar Francis      18 Excelsior Hi             48.36    
  5 #   25 Nicquaine Henry    18 Calabar High School      48.94    
  6 #   73 Leo Powell         19 Edwin Allen              49.40    
  7 #   74 Calvaton Reid      19 Edwin Allen              52.35    
===================================================================
 Sponsor: KSAC                                                     
IAAF Under20: % 44.66  10/20/2000  Hamdan Odha AL-BISHI, KSA       
 Nat. Junior: R 44.93  3/28/2015   Akeem Bloomfield                
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                 Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals                                                        
  1 #  294 Antony Cox         19 Racers Track Club        46.38Q  1
  2 #   32 Evaldo Whitehorne  18 Calabar High School      46.41Q  2
  3 #  572 Jeremy Farr        19 Wolmers Boys School      46.70Q  2
  4 #  148 Bovel Mcpherson    18 Holmwood Tec             47.12Q  1
  5 #   29 Shevioe Reid       19 Calabar High School      47.19Q  1
  6 #   28 Romario Northover  18 Calabar High School      47.83Q  2
  7 #   38 Jamoi Jackson      19 Christiana high          48.11q  1
  8 #  273 Romario Taylor     18 Petersfield High         48.14q  1
  9 #   92 Demar Francis      18 Excelsior Hi             48.36   2
 10 #   25 Nicquaine Henry    18 Calabar High School      48.94   2
 11 #   73 Leo Powell         19 Edwin Allen              49.40   2
 12 #   43 Marcus Hutchinson  18 Clarendon College        50.47   1
 13 #   72 Korie Joseph       19 Edwin Allen              50.72   1
 14 #   74 Calvaton Reid      19 Edwin Allen              52.35   2