Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5|

    
    

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                   6/24/2019 - 12:20 PM
      JAAA/SVL National Senior& Junior Championships - 6/20/2019 to 6/23/2019      
                                 National Stadium                                  
 
Event 64  Men 20+ 400 Meter Dash SENIOR
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
================================================================                   
 Sponsor: DIGICEL                                                                  
WORLD RECORD: W 43.03  8/14/2016   WAYDE VAN NIEKERK, RSA                          
NATIONAL REC: N 43.93  8/23/2015   RUSHEEN MCDONALD                                
  WORLD QUAL: M 45.30                                                              
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                   Prelims                
================================================================                   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 #  557 Demar Weller       23 Uwi Mona                 46.85Q                   
  2 #  124 Demar Murray       28 G.C. Foster College      47.11Q                   
  3 #   35 Paul Henry         21 Cameron Blazers          47.40q                   
  4 #  299 Leon Gordon        21 Racers Track Club        51.09                    
 -- #  125 Akani Slater       22 G.C. Foster College     X46.51                    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 #  536 Sean Bailey        22 U. Tex. EL Paso          46.06Q                   
  2 #  515 Devaughn Baker     23 Utech JA                 46.10Q                   
  3 #  448 Shemar Chambers    20 Unattached               46.65q                   
  4 #    7 Jamari Rose        54 Akan Track Club          47.31q                   
  5 #  270 Roshane Gayle      20 Petersfield High         52.55                    
 -- #  484 Jovon Toppin       30 Unattached              X48.83                    
 -- #  455 Antonio Francis    35 Unattached                 DNF                    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 #  305 Terry Thomas       22 Racers Track Club        45.83Q                   
  2 #  291 Martin Manley      22 Puma Mvp Int             46.78Q                   
  3 #  298 Devaughn Ellingto  21 Racers Track Club        46.94q                   
  4 #  469 Peter Matthews     30 Unattached               47.35q                   
  5 #  501 Ivan Henry         23 U. Kansas                47.77                    
  6 #  511 Vashane Lewis      27 Utech JA                 50.67                    
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 #  499 Wayne Lawrence Jr  21 University of Iowa       47.15Q                   
  2 #  285 Javon Francis      25 Puma                     47.36Q                   
  3 #  465 Rayon Lawrence     33 Unattached               47.57                    
  4 #  566 Jervel Thomas      23 Vision Tc                50.00                    
  5 #  136 Aundre Robinson    20 Green Island             53.22                    
 -- #  453 Cavon Dehaney      29 Unattached                 DNF                    
 -- #  116 Chrisjunior Colem  20 G.C. Foster College         DQ  IAAF RULE 163.3   
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 #  242 Rusheen McDonald   27 Mvp                      46.67Q                   
  2 #  344 Demish Gaye        26 Sprintec                 46.77Q                   
  3 #  297 Keeno Burrel       25 Racers Track Club        47.13q                   
  4 #    5 Anthony Carpenter  20 Akan Track Club          48.16                    
  5 #  534 Kristoff Walters   20 Utech JA                 49.62                    
  6 #  170 Rasheed Fasanya    20 Jamaica College          50.51                    
  7 #  238 Matthew Howell     28 Mvp                      54.60                    
  8 #  475 Stevaughn Peters   28 Unattached               57.98                    
===================================================================                
 Sponsor: DIGICEL                                                                  
WORLD RECORD: W 43.03  8/14/2016   WAYDE VAN NIEKERK, RSA                          
NATIONAL REC: N 43.93  8/23/2015   RUSHEEN MCDONALD                                
  WORLD QUAL: M 45.30                                                              
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                   Prelims  H#                
===================================================================                
Preliminaries                                                                      
  1 #  305 Terry Thomas       22 Racers Track Club        45.83Q  3                
  2 #  536 Sean Bailey        22 U. Tex. EL Paso          46.06Q  2                
  3 #  242 Rusheen McDonald   27 Mvp                      46.67Q  5                
  4 #  557 Demar Weller       23 Uwi Mona                 46.85Q  1                
  5 #  499 Wayne Lawrence Jr  21 University of Iowa       47.15Q  4                
  6 #  515 Devaughn Baker     23 Utech JA                 46.10Q  2                
  7 #  344 Demish Gaye        26 Sprintec                 46.77Q  5                
  8 #  291 Martin Manley      22 Puma Mvp Int             46.78Q  3                
  9 #  124 Demar Murray       28 G.C. Foster College      47.11Q  1                
 10 #  285 Javon Francis      25 Puma                     47.36Q  4                
 11 #  448 Shemar Chambers    20 Unattached               46.65q  2                
 12 #  298 Devaughn Ellingto  21 Racers Track Club        46.94q  3                
 13 #  297 Keeno Burrel       25 Racers Track Club        47.13q  5                
 14 #    7 Jamari Rose        54 Akan Track Club          47.31q  2                
 15 #  469 Peter Matthews     30 Unattached               47.35q  3                
 16 #   35 Paul Henry         21 Cameron Blazers          47.40q  1                
 17 #  465 Rayon Lawrence     33 Unattached               47.57   4                
 18 #  501 Ivan Henry         23 U. Kansas                47.77   3                
 19 #    5 Anthony Carpenter  20 Akan Track Club          48.16   5                
 20 #  534 Kristoff Walters   20 Utech JA                 49.62   5                
 21 #  566 Jervel Thomas      23 Vision Tc                50.00   4                
 22 #  170 Rasheed Fasanya    20 Jamaica College          50.51   5                
 23 #  511 Vashane Lewis      27 Utech JA                 50.67   3                
 24 #  299 Leon Gordon        21 Racers Track Club        51.09   1                
 25 #  270 Roshane Gayle      20 Petersfield High         52.55   2                
 26 #  136 Aundre Robinson    20 Green Island             53.22   4                
 27 #  238 Matthew Howell     28 Mvp                      54.60   5                
 28 #  475 Stevaughn Peters   28 Unattached               57.98   5                
 -- #  455 Antonio Francis    35 Unattached                 DNF   2                
 -- #  453 Cavon Dehaney      29 Unattached                 DNF   4                
 -- #  116 Chrisjunior Colem  20 G.C. Foster College         DQ   4 IAAF RULE 163.3
 -- #  125 Akani Slater       22 G.C. Foster College     X46.51   1                
 -- #  484 Jovon Toppin       30 Unattached              X48.83   2