Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5| H6| H7| H8|

    
    

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                         6/24/2019 - 12:19 PM
         JAAA/SVL National Senior& Junior Championships - 6/20/2019 to 6/23/2019         
                                    National Stadium                                     
 
Event 62  Men 20+ 200 Meter Dash SENIOR
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
================================================================                         
 Sponsor: PUMA                                                                           
WORLD RECORD: W 19.19  8/20/2009   USAIN BOLT, JAM                                       
NATIONAL REC: N 19.19  8/20/2009   USAIN BOLT                                            
  WORLD QUAL: M 20.40                                                                    
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                   Prelims                      
================================================================                         
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6                                                       
  1 #  289 Akeem Bloomfield   22 Puma Mvp Int             21.29Q                         
  2 #  485 Warren Weir        30 Unattached               21.36Q                         
  3 #   35 Paul Henry         21 Cameron Blazers          21.50q                         
  4 #  340 Oshane Bailey      30 Sprintec                 21.55                          
  5 #   94 Rogel Hamilton     20 Excelsior Hi             22.60                          
  6 #  116 Chrisjunior Colem  20 G.C. Foster College      22.71                          
  7 #  470 Javaun Mcintosh    21 Unattached               22.86                          
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7                                                       
  1 #  108 Andre Ewers        24 F.S.U.                   21.19Q                         
  2 #  446 Tyreke Bryan       20 Unattached               21.33Q                         
  3 #  120 Kadrian Goldson    22 G.C. Foster College      21.37q                         
 -- #  290 Jonathan Farinha   23 Puma Mvp Int            X21.31                          
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2                                                       
  1 #  471 Andel Miller       22 Unattached               20.58Q                         
  2 #  236 Nigel Ellis        22 Mvp                      20.91Q                         
  3 #  342 Rasheed Dwyer      30 Sprintec                 20.95q                         
  4 #  463 Chad Jones         20 Unattached               22.12                          
 -- #  454 Andre Ford-Azonwa  24 Unattached              X22.38                          
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2                                                       
  1 #  345 chadic Hinds       27 Sprintec                 21.46Q                         
  2 #  234 Michael Bentley    20 Mvp                      21.48Q                         
  3 #  126 Keishon Thomas     21 G.C. Foster College      22.00                          
  4 #  455 Antonio Francis    35 Unattached               22.88                          
 -- #  238 Matthew Howell     28 Mvp                         DQ  IAAF RULE: 163.3        
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3                                                        
  1 #  567 Daniel Jamieson    26 Vykn Performance         21.50Q                         
  2 #  237 Julian Forte       26 Mvp                      21.75Q                         
  3 #  102 Travis Williams    20 Excelsior Hi             21.92                          
 -- #  247 Floyd Pond         20 Mvp                     X22.04                          
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4                                                        
  1 #  506 Oraine Palmer      24 U. Oregon                21.08Q                         
  2 #  549 Mazinho Barrett    24 Uwi Mona                 21.25Q                         
  3 #  244 Dushawn Mighty     27 Mvp                      21.47q                         
  4 #  532 Leonardo Stewart   21 Utech JA                 21.63                          
  5 #  584 Occain Hanson      28 Unattached               23.85                          
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1                                                        
  1 #  442 Yohan Blake        30 Unattached               20.66Q                         
  2 #  656 Tyquendo Tracey    26 Tumbleweed T             20.88Q                         
  3 #  474 Errol Nolan II     28 Unattached               20.92q                         
  4 #  129 Okeem White        24 G.C. Foster College      21.07q                         
  5 #  306 Timmar Wilson      22 Racers Track Club        21.32q                         
  6 #   51 Orane Thompson     26 Concorde track club      22.42                          
Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3                                                        
  1 #  380 Hujaye Cornwall    22 The Mico Uni             20.98Q                         
  2 #  259 Romario Williams   24 Oxy Athletics            21.02Q                         
  3 #  523 Kemar Green        26 Utech JA                 21.21q                         
  4 #    9 Michael Sharp      22 Akan Track Club          21.54                          
========================================================================                 
 Sponsor: PUMA                                                                           
WORLD RECORD: W 19.19  8/20/2009   USAIN BOLT, JAM                                       
NATIONAL REC: N 19.19  8/20/2009   USAIN BOLT                                            
  WORLD QUAL: M 20.40                                                                    
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#                 
========================================================================                 
Preliminaries                                                                            
  1 #  471 Andel Miller       22 Unattached               20.58Q -0.2  3                 
  2 #  442 Yohan Blake        30 Unattached               20.66Q  2.1  7                 
  3 #  380 Hujaye Cornwall    22 The Mico Uni             20.98Q  1.3  8                 
  4 #  506 Oraine Palmer      24 U. Oregon                21.08Q  0.4  6                 
  5 #  108 Andre Ewers        24 F.S.U.                   21.19Q -0.7  2                 
  6 #  289 Akeem Bloomfield   22 Puma Mvp Int             21.29Q -1.6  1                 
  7 #  345 chadic Hinds       27 Sprintec                 21.46Q -0.2  4                 
  8 #  567 Daniel Jamieson    26 Vykn Performance         21.50Q  0.3  5                 
  9 #  656 Tyquendo Tracey    26 Tumbleweed T             20.88Q  2.1  7                 
 10 #  236 Nigel Ellis        22 Mvp                      20.91Q -0.2  3                 
 11 #  259 Romario Williams   24 Oxy Athletics            21.02Q  1.3  8                 
 12 #  549 Mazinho Barrett    24 Uwi Mona                 21.25Q  0.4  6                 
 13 #  446 Tyreke Bryan       20 Unattached               21.33Q -0.7  2                 
 14 #  485 Warren Weir        30 Unattached               21.36Q -1.6  1                 
 15 #  234 Michael Bentley    20 Mvp                      21.48Q -0.2  4                 
 16 #  237 Julian Forte       26 Mvp                      21.75Q  0.3  5                 
 17 #  474 Errol Nolan II     28 Unattached               20.92q  2.1  7                 
 18 #  342 Rasheed Dwyer      30 Sprintec                 20.95q -0.2  3                 
 19 #  129 Okeem White        24 G.C. Foster College      21.07q  2.1  7                 
 20 #  523 Kemar Green        26 Utech JA                 21.21q  1.3  8                 
 21 #  306 Timmar Wilson      22 Racers Track Club        21.32q  2.1  7                 
 22 #  120 Kadrian Goldson    22 G.C. Foster College      21.37q -0.7  2                 
 23 #  244 Dushawn Mighty     27 Mvp                      21.47q  0.4  6                 
 24 #   35 Paul Henry         21 Cameron Blazers          21.50q -1.6  1                 
 25 #    9 Michael Sharp      22 Akan Track Club          21.54   1.3  8                 
 26 #  340 Oshane Bailey      30 Sprintec                 21.55  -1.6  1                 
 27 #  532 Leonardo Stewart   21 Utech JA                 21.63   0.4  6                 
 28 #  102 Travis Williams    20 Excelsior Hi             21.92   0.3  5                 
 29 #  126 Keishon Thomas     21 G.C. Foster College      22.00  -0.2  4                 
 30 #  463 Chad Jones         20 Unattached               22.12  -0.2  3                 
 31 #   51 Orane Thompson     26 Concorde track club      22.42   2.1  7                 
 32 #   94 Rogel Hamilton     20 Excelsior Hi             22.60  -1.6  1                 
 33 #  116 Chrisjunior Colem  20 G.C. Foster College      22.71  -1.6  1                 
 34 #  470 Javaun Mcintosh    21 Unattached               22.86  -1.6  1                 
 35 #  455 Antonio Francis    35 Unattached               22.88  -0.2  4                 
 36 #  584 Occain Hanson      28 Unattached               23.85   0.4  6                 
 -- #  238 Matthew Howell     28 Mvp                         DQ  -0.2  4 IAAF RULE: 163.3
 -- #  290 Jonathan Farinha   23 Puma Mvp Int            X21.31  -0.7  2                 
 -- #  247 Floyd Pond         20 Mvp                     X22.04   0.3  5                 
 -- #  454 Andre Ford-Azonwa  24 Unattached              X22.38  -0.2  3