Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4|

    
    

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License             6/24/2019 - 12:19 PM
   JAAA/SVL National Senior& Junior Championships - 6/20/2019 to 6/23/2019   
                              National Stadium                               
 
Event 60  Men 20+ 100 Meter Dash SENIOR
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
================================================================             
 Sponsor: SPORTS DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION                                      
WORLD RECORD: W  9.58  8/16/2009   USAIN BOLT, JAM                           
NATIONAL REC: N  9.58  8/16/2009   USAIN BOLT                                
  WORLD QUAL: M 10.10                                                        
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                   Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5                                           
  1 #  442 Yohan Blake        30 Unattached               10.19Q             
  2 #  237 Julian Forte       26 Mvp                      10.29Q             
  3 #  295 Kenroy Anderson    32 Racers Track Club        10.32Q             
  4 #  233 Ramone Barnswell   31 Mvp                      10.40q .391        
  5 #  303 Ashanie Smith      21 Racers Track Club        10.46              
  6 #  506 Oraine Palmer      24 U. Oregon                10.51              
  7 #  253 Chad Walker        22 Mvp                      10.60              
  8 #  244 Dushawn Mighty     27 Mvp                      10.68              
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1                                           
  1 #  656 Tyquendo Tracey    26 Tumbleweed T             10.26Q .255        
  2 #  502 Raheem Chambers    22 University of Miami      10.30Q             
  3 #  259 Romario Williams   24 Oxy Athletics            10.31Q             
  4 #  283 Kemar Bailey-Cole  27 Puma                     10.33q .325        
  5 #  323 Delano Dunkley     21 S.U.N.O.                 10.60              
  6 #  234 Michael Bentley    20 Mvp                      10.61              
  7 #  123 Odaine Mcpherson   20 G.C. Foster College      10.65              
  8 #  292 Shivnarine Smalli  23 Puma Mvp Int             10.98              
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4                                            
  1 #  293 Waseem Williams    22 Purdue University        10.17Q .170        
  2 #  457 Senoj-Jay Givans   26 Unattached               10.26Q .252        
  3 #  248 Asafa Powell       37 Mvp                      10.27Q             
  4 #  522 Ojamu Graham       24 Utech JA                 10.45              
  5 #  474 Errol Nolan II     28 Unattached               10.47              
  6 #  516 Tasrico Bell       22 Utech JA                 10.68              
  7 #  533 Javoy Tucker       22 Utech JA                 10.72              
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5                                           
  1 #  342 Rasheed Dwyer      30 Sprintec                 10.17Q .165        
  2 #  108 Andre Ewers        24 F.S.U.                   10.25Q             
  3 #  235 Nesta Carter       34 Mvp                      10.33Q .324        
  4 #  340 Oshane Bailey      30 Sprintec                 10.34q             
  5 #  246 Jevaughn Minzie    24 Mvp                      10.40q .395        
  6 #  236 Nigel Ellis        22 Mvp                      10.45              
  7 #  523 Kemar Green        26 Utech JA                 10.62              
  8 #  129 Okeem White        24 G.C. Foster College      10.72              
========================================================================     
 Sponsor: SPORTS DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION                                      
WORLD RECORD: W  9.58  8/16/2009   USAIN BOLT, JAM                           
NATIONAL REC: N  9.58  8/16/2009   USAIN BOLT                                
  WORLD QUAL: M 10.10                                                        
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#     
========================================================================     
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 #  342 Rasheed Dwyer      30 Sprintec                 10.17Q -1.5  4 .165
  2 #  293 Waseem Williams    22 Purdue University        10.17Q  0.4  3 .170
  3 #  442 Yohan Blake        30 Unattached               10.19Q -1.5  1     
  4 #  656 Tyquendo Tracey    26 Tumbleweed T             10.26Q -0.1  2 .255
  5 #  108 Andre Ewers        24 F.S.U.                   10.25Q -1.5  4     
  6 #  457 Senoj-Jay Givans   26 Unattached               10.26Q  0.4  3 .252
  7 #  237 Julian Forte       26 Mvp                      10.29Q -1.5  1     
  8 #  502 Raheem Chambers    22 University of Miami      10.30Q -0.1  2     
  9 #  248 Asafa Powell       37 Mvp                      10.27Q  0.4  3     
 10 #  259 Romario Williams   24 Oxy Athletics            10.31Q -0.1  2     
 11 #  295 Kenroy Anderson    32 Racers Track Club        10.32Q -1.5  1     
 12 #  235 Nesta Carter       34 Mvp                      10.33Q -1.5  4 .324
 13 #  283 Kemar Bailey-Cole  27 Puma                     10.33q -0.1  2 .325
 14 #  340 Oshane Bailey      30 Sprintec                 10.34q -1.5  4     
 15 #  233 Ramone Barnswell   31 Mvp                      10.40q -1.5  1 .391
 16 #  246 Jevaughn Minzie    24 Mvp                      10.40q -1.5  4 .395
 17 #  236 Nigel Ellis        22 Mvp                      10.45  -1.5  4     
 18 #  522 Ojamu Graham       24 Utech JA                 10.45   0.4  3     
 19 #  303 Ashanie Smith      21 Racers Track Club        10.46  -1.5  1     
 20 #  474 Errol Nolan II     28 Unattached               10.47   0.4  3     
 21 #  506 Oraine Palmer      24 U. Oregon                10.51  -1.5  1     
 22 #  253 Chad Walker        22 Mvp                      10.60  -1.5  1     
 23 #  323 Delano Dunkley     21 S.U.N.O.                 10.60  -0.1  2     
 24 #  234 Michael Bentley    20 Mvp                      10.61  -0.1  2     
 25 #  523 Kemar Green        26 Utech JA                 10.62  -1.5  4     
 26 #  123 Odaine Mcpherson   20 G.C. Foster College      10.65  -0.1  2     
 27 #  244 Dushawn Mighty     27 Mvp                      10.68  -1.5  1     
 28 #  516 Tasrico Bell       22 Utech JA                 10.68   0.4  3     
 29 #  129 Okeem White        24 G.C. Foster College      10.72  -1.5  4     
 30 #  533 Javoy Tucker       22 Utech JA                 10.72   0.4  3     
 31 #  292 Shivnarine Smalli  23 Puma Mvp Int             10.98  -0.1  2