Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4|

    
    

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                     6/24/2019 - 12:18 PM
       JAAA/SVL National Senior& Junior Championships - 6/20/2019 to 6/23/2019       
                                  National Stadium                                   
 
Event 16  Boys 18-19 400 Meter Dash Under 20
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
================================================================                     
 Sponsor: KSAC                                                                       
IAAF Under20: % 44.66  10/20/2000  Hamdan Odha AL-BISHI, KSA                         
 Nat. Junior: R 44.93  3/28/2015   Akeem Bloomfield                                  
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                   Prelims                  
================================================================                     
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                                
  1 #  572 Jeremy Farr        19 Wolmers Boys School      47.30Q                     
  2 #   25 Nicquaine Henry    18 Calabar High School      48.01Q                     
  3 #   73 Leo Powell         19 Edwin Allen              48.89Q                     
  4 #   41 Jameel Young       18 Christiana high          49.75q                     
  5 #  571 David Edmondson    19 Wolmers Boys School      50.93q                     
  6 #  217 Roje Vassel        18 Merlene Ottey High       52.45                      
 -- #  122 Colby Jennings     19 G.C. Foster College     X47.77                      
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                                
  1 #  294 Antony Cox         19 Racers Track Club        46.72Q                     
  2 #   28 Romario Northover  18 Calabar High School      48.05Q                     
  3 #   92 Demar Francis      18 Excelsior Hi             48.46Q                     
  4 #   96 Tahjae Richards    18 Excelsior Hi             51.14                      
  5 #  437 Rodaine Arscott    19 Unattached               51.57                      
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                                
  1 #   32 Evaldo Whitehorne  18 Calabar High School      46.78Q                     
  2 #  148 Bovel Mcpherson    18 Holmwood Tec             47.24Q                     
  3 #   38 Jamoi Jackson      19 Christiana high          47.31Q                     
  4 #  273 Romario Taylor     18 Petersfield High         47.83q                     
  5 #   74 Calvaton Reid      19 Edwin Allen              49.29q                     
  6 #  103 Kevin Wilson       19 Excelsior Hi             52.74                      
 -- #  135 Ailean Hamilton    19 Green Island                DQ  IAAF RULE: 163 -3   
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                                
  1 #   29 Shevioe Reid       19 Calabar High School      47.53Q                     
  2 #   43 Marcus Hutchinson  18 Clarendon College        49.76Q                     
  3 #   72 Korie Joseph       19 Edwin Allen              49.80Q                     
===================================================================                  
 Sponsor: KSAC                                                                       
IAAF Under20: % 44.66  10/20/2000  Hamdan Odha AL-BISHI, KSA                         
 Nat. Junior: R 44.93  3/28/2015   Akeem Bloomfield                                  
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                   Prelims  H#                  
===================================================================                  
Preliminaries                                                                        
  1 #  294 Antony Cox         19 Racers Track Club        46.72Q  2                  
  2 #   32 Evaldo Whitehorne  18 Calabar High School      46.78Q  3                  
  3 #  572 Jeremy Farr        19 Wolmers Boys School      47.30Q  1                  
  4 #   29 Shevioe Reid       19 Calabar High School      47.53Q  4                  
  5 #  148 Bovel Mcpherson    18 Holmwood Tec             47.24Q  3                  
  6 #   25 Nicquaine Henry    18 Calabar High School      48.01Q  1                  
  7 #   28 Romario Northover  18 Calabar High School      48.05Q  2                  
  8 #   43 Marcus Hutchinson  18 Clarendon College        49.76Q  4                  
  9 #   38 Jamoi Jackson      19 Christiana high          47.31Q  3                  
 10 #   92 Demar Francis      18 Excelsior Hi             48.46Q  2                  
 11 #   73 Leo Powell         19 Edwin Allen              48.89Q  1                  
 12 #   72 Korie Joseph       19 Edwin Allen              49.80Q  4                  
 13 #  273 Romario Taylor     18 Petersfield High         47.83q  3                  
 14 #   74 Calvaton Reid      19 Edwin Allen              49.29q  3                  
 15 #   41 Jameel Young       18 Christiana high          49.75q  1                  
 16 #  571 David Edmondson    19 Wolmers Boys School      50.93q  1                  
 17 #   96 Tahjae Richards    18 Excelsior Hi             51.14   2                  
 18 #  437 Rodaine Arscott    19 Unattached               51.57   2                  
 19 #  217 Roje Vassel        18 Merlene Ottey High       52.45   1                  
 20 #  103 Kevin Wilson       19 Excelsior Hi             52.74   3                  
 -- #  135 Ailean Hamilton    19 Green Island                DQ   3 IAAF RULE: 163 -3
 -- #  122 Colby Jennings     19 G.C. Foster College     X47.77   1