Jamaica National Championship Meet 
              JAAA PUMA NATIONAL SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS              
           JAMAICA ATHLETICS ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATION            
            NATIONAL STADIUM  - 22/6/2017 to 25/6/2017             
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Run
================================================================   
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Jamari Rose                  Akan TC                  46.60Q   
  2 Marco Doodnaughtsingh        Mico Univ.               47.08Q   
  3 Jonia Mcdonald               Chase Athletics TC       47.11Q   
  4 Garnett Jackson              Akan TC                  48.85Q   
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Steven Gayle                 Univ. of Alabama         46.77Q   
  2 Ivan Henry                   Univ. of Kansas          47.00Q   
  3 Demar Murray                 G.C Foster Coll.         47.30Q   
  4 Kwisi Mcfarlane              M.V.P                    48.16Q   
  5 Trevorn Richards             Jamaica Cons             51.36    
 -- Derick St. Jean              Dominica                X48.62    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Rusheen Mcdonald             M.V.P                    46.05Q   
  2 Peter Matthews               Akan TC                  46.16Q   
  3 Kavon Nelson                 Akan TC                  46.25Q   
  4 Twayne Crooks                Utech                    46.93Q   
  5 Akeem Bloomfield             Auburn Univ.             48.07q   
  6 Mellard Brown                Fast & Furious TC        48.38q   
  7 Matthew Howell               M.V.P                    53.04    
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Demish Gaye                  G.C Foster Coll.         46.02Q   
  2 Fitzroy Dunkley              Puma                     46.31Q   
  3 Rayon Lawrence               Unattached               46.45Q   
  4 Devaughn Baker               Utech                    47.91Q   
  5 Kemario Eldemire             G.C Foster Coll.         48.01q   
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Nathon Allen                 Auburn Univ.             46.06Q   
  2 Collin King                  G.C Foster Coll.         46.42Q   
  3 Marzel Miller                G.C Foster Coll.         46.45Q   
  4 Jermaine Gayle               Akan TC                  46.62Q   
  5 Terry Thomas                 Racers TC                47.03q   
  6 Herbert Thomas               Utech                    52.02    
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Demish Gaye                  G.C Foster Coll.         46.02Q  4
  2 Rusheen Mcdonald             M.V.P                    46.05Q  3
  3 Nathon Allen                 Auburn Univ.             46.06Q  5
  4 Jamari Rose                  Akan TC                  46.60Q  1
  5 Steven Gayle                 Univ. of Alabama         46.77Q  2
  6 Peter Matthews               Akan TC                  46.16Q  3
  7 Fitzroy Dunkley              Puma                     46.31Q  4
  8 Collin King                  G.C Foster Coll.         46.42Q  5
  9 Ivan Henry                   Univ. of Kansas          47.00Q  2
 10 Marco Doodnaughtsingh        Mico Univ.               47.08Q  1
 11 Kavon Nelson                 Akan TC                  46.25Q  3
 12 Marzel Miller                G.C Foster Coll.         46.45Q  5
 13 Rayon Lawrence               Unattached               46.45Q  4
 14 Jonia Mcdonald               Chase Athletics TC       47.11Q  1
 15 Demar Murray                 G.C Foster Coll.         47.30Q  2
 16 Jermaine Gayle               Akan TC                  46.62Q  5
 17 Twayne Crooks                Utech                    46.93Q  3
 18 Devaughn Baker               Utech                    47.91Q  4
 19 Kwisi Mcfarlane              M.V.P                    48.16Q  2
 20 Garnett Jackson              Akan TC                  48.85Q  1
 21 Terry Thomas                 Racers TC                47.03q  5
 22 Kemario Eldemire             G.C Foster Coll.         48.01q  4
 23 Akeem Bloomfield             Auburn Univ.             48.07q  3
 24 Mellard Brown                Fast & Furious TC        48.38q  3
 25 Trevorn Richards             Jamaica Cons             51.36   2
 26 Herbert Thomas               Utech                    52.02   5
 27 Matthew Howell               M.V.P                    53.04   3
 -- Derick St. Jean              Dominica                X48.62   2