Jamaica National Championship Meet 
                      JAAA PUMA NATIONAL SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS                      
                   JAMAICA ATHLETICS ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATION                    
                    NATIONAL STADIUM  - 22/6/2017 to 25/6/2017                     
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Run
================================================================                   
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims                    
================================================================                   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Chrisann Gordon              Unattached               51.15Q                   
  2 Anastasia Le-Roy             Sprintec                 52.01Q                   
  3 Junelle Bromfield            Utech                    52.44Q                   
  4 Derriann Hill                Utech                    53.02q                   
  5 Samantha James               Mico Univ.               53.46q                   
  6 Samantha Curtis              Akan TC                  55.12                    
 -- Dominique Blake              Arkansas Elite              DQ  IAAF RULE 163.3   
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Novlene Williams-Mills       Unattached               51.92Q                   
  2 Verone Chambers              Sprintec                 52.06Q                   
  3 Tovea Jenkins                Trs                      52.32Q                   
  4 Olivia James                 Clemson Univ.            54.41                    
  5 Shana Wright                 Utech                    57.43                    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Shericka Jackson             M.V.P                    51.01Q                   
  2 Anneisha Mclaughlin Whil     Sprintec                 51.79Q                   
  3 Tiffany James                Cameron Blazers          52.31Q                   
  4 Dawnalee Loney Loney         Cameron Blazers          53.31q                   
  5 Sonikqua Walker              Empire athletics         54.52                    
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Christine Day                Elite Performance        51.34Q                   
  2 Stephenie-Ann Mcpherson      M.V.P                    52.12Q                   
  3 Bobby Gaye Wilkins-Goode     Akan TC                  52.90Q                   
  4 Vanessa Crooks               UWI                      54.00q                   
  5 Roneisha Mcgregor            Racers TC                54.02                    
 -- Tjipekapora Herunga          Utech                   X53.58                    
===================================================================                
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#                
===================================================================                
Preliminaries                                                                      
  1 Shericka Jackson             M.V.P                    51.01Q  3                
  2 Chrisann Gordon              Unattached               51.15Q  1                
  3 Christine Day                Elite Performance        51.34Q  4                
  4 Novlene Williams-Mills       Unattached               51.92Q  2                
  5 Anneisha Mclaughlin Whil     Sprintec                 51.79Q  3                
  6 Anastasia Le-Roy             Sprintec                 52.01Q  1                
  7 Verone Chambers              Sprintec                 52.06Q  2                
  8 Stephenie-Ann Mcpherson      M.V.P                    52.12Q  4                
  9 Tiffany James                Cameron Blazers          52.31Q  3                
 10 Tovea Jenkins                Trs                      52.32Q  2                
 11 Junelle Bromfield            Utech                    52.44Q  1                
 12 Bobby Gaye Wilkins-Goode     Akan TC                  52.90Q  4                
 13 Derriann Hill                Utech                    53.02q  1                
 14 Dawnalee Loney Loney         Cameron Blazers          53.31q  3                
 15 Samantha James               Mico Univ.               53.46q  1                
 16 Vanessa Crooks               UWI                      54.00q  4                
 17 Roneisha Mcgregor            Racers TC                54.02   4                
 18 Olivia James                 Clemson Univ.            54.41   2                
 19 Sonikqua Walker              Empire athletics         54.52   3                
 20 Samantha Curtis              Akan TC                  55.12   1                
 21 Shana Wright                 Utech                    57.43   2                
 -- Dominique Blake              Arkansas Elite              DQ   1 IAAF RULE 163.3
 -- Tjipekapora Herunga          Utech                   X53.58   4